“” Ltd. is the first company in Azerbaijan realizing full Roadside Assistance.
The company started on February in 2011 and primarily the drivers were offered car recovery within country. Since January 2011 hot line 156 has been used and the company has started to serve the drivers within 24 hours.
On September 2011 the company achieved the certificate of conformance of international management quality system ISO9001: 2008.
The company offers 4 different services to the clients within Roadside Assistance: Car Recovery service, Breakdown Cover, Courtesy (supply with another car on the road) and Driver Service. For more information about the services enter this site.
There are dislocation stations of the company in 13 cities of the republic at present which enables the company to serve operatively all over the country. In Baku city and Absheron peninsula the company serves its clients from 21 dislocation stations.
In dislocation of Roadside Assistance cars two principles are based on:
1. To reach any point of the country at least within 45-60 minutes;
2. To reach any point of Absheron peninsula at least within 15-20 minutes.
The company establishes its competitiveness in the market on 6 principles:
- Satisfaction of the client;
- The lowest prices;
- Qualitative serving within 24 hours all over the country;
- Corporative guarantee and corporative responsibility for transportation;
- A large car park;
- Strong quality control system;
Within international cooperation “” ltd. has a special partnership status with the biggest Roadside Assistance service German company ADAC (Allgemeiner Deutscher Automobil-Club), and serves its clients in European territory by partnership companies.