Address: Sharifzade str. 168 A, AZ1000 Baku, Azerbaijan
We are a company fully performing Roadside Assistance in Azerbaijan for the first time. We have started operating since February 2011 and we are the first company offered the car towing service within the country. The company has launched 156 hotline January 2011 and started to serve drivers 24/7.
We are offering three different service to our customers: Car Towing Service, Roadside Assistance Service and Rent a Car Service. Currently we have dislocation points in every city and region of the Republic and it gives us opportunity to fully serve the country. Just only on Baku and Absheron peninsula, we serve the customers from more than 70 dislocation point.
Since the day of establishment the Company has obtained a number of rewards and certificates, thus nominated as "The Company of the Year for its Secure and Reliable Towing service" in 2016 and as "The Company of the Year" in 2013 and awarded with ISO9001: 2008 international management system compliance certificate in 2011.
We have two main principles for the dislocation of Roadside Assistance vehicles:
1. Arriving any points of the country not later than 30-45 minutes;
2. Arricing any points of Absheron peninsula not later than 15 minutes.
Our competitive advantage in the market is based on 6 principles:
• Customer satisfaction;
• Lowest tariffs;
• 24/7 high quality service  throughout the country ;
• Corporate assurance and corporate responsibility for transported cars ;
• Modern fleet;
• Strong quality control system:
Within international cooperation, “Evakuasiya.Az” LLC owns a special partnership status with ADAC (Allgemeiner Deutscher Automobil-Club) Germany, which is the biggest Roadside Assistance company in Europe and is serving to its customers through the partner companies in Europe.