Who are we?
More than 140 tow trucks of various specifications are at your service 24/7.
156 We have been operating as an evacuation service since February 2011 and have offered car evacuation to drivers. 156 Evacuation is the first company to fully implement Roadside Assistance in Azerbaijan. With tow trucks with modern technical specifications, we currently offer our customers evacuation services, transportation of heavy loads and containers, and recovery of sunken vehicles. Currently, we have deployment points in all cities of the republic (except Nakhchivan MR), which allows us to provide prompt service throughout the country. We serve customers from more than 70 dislocation points in Baku city and Absheron peninsula alone. Thanks to this, we can reach any point of the republic in at least 15 minutes.
Since its establishment, the company has received many awards and certificates, as well as the certificate of "Compliance with the International Management System" in 2011, prestigious awards in the nomination "Company of the Year" in 2013, and in the field of "Safety and Reliable Evacuation Service" in 2016. "Company of the Year" award. For 11 years, we have become real companions with our customers on this endless road with the slogan "We will put you on the road"!